Skip to Main Content

View Media 17-53771

Common Name: Powdery Mildew 
Scientific Name: Erysiphe elevata  
Host Common Name: Bridal Bouquet frangipani 
Host Scientific Name: Plumeria pudica  
Family: Apocynaceae 
Sample Type: Plant Disease 
Country: USA 
State/Province: Florida 
City: Naples 
Collection Date: 01/24/2017 
Additional Description: Samples collected January 24, 2017 in old Naples in a residential landscape with over 8, 10 to 12 ft tall plants which were infected. Confirmed by TREC, UF|IFAS Plant Diagnostic Clinic. 
Photographers/Video producers: Doug Caldwell 
Submitter: Doug Caldwell 
Submission Date: 08/01/2017 
Copyright notes: See: New Disease Reports (2017) 36,3. 
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Erysipheelevata
Host: Plumeriapudica
Family: Apocynaceae
Photographers/Video producers:
Doug Caldwell
Submitter: Doug Caldwell

Media Use Terms