Skip to Main Content



View Media 13-92257


Common Name: Tospovirus Group 
Scientific Name: Tospovirus Group  
Host Common Name: Lettuce 
Host Scientific Name: Tospovirus Group  
Family: Tomato Chlorotic Spot Virus 
Sample Type: Plant Disease 
 
Country: USA 
State/Province: PR 
City: Guayanilla 
Collection Date: 05/21/2013 
Additional Description: The lettuce had recurrent problems associated with viral symptoms 
Photographers/Video producers: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submission Date: 05/21/2013 
Copyright notes:  
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Tospovirus Group
Host: Tospovirus Group
Family: Tomato Chlorotic Spot Virus
Photographers/Video producers:
Consuelo EstÚvez
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez

Media Use Terms