Skip to Main Content



View Media 13-73463


Common Name: Viruses 
Scientific Name: Tospovirus Group  
Host Common Name: Tomato 
Host Scientific Name: Tospovirus Group  
Sample Type: Plant Disease 
 
Country: USA 
State/Province: PR 
City: Santa Isabel 
Collection Date: 05/22/2013 
Additional Description: Samples were symptomatic for Tospovirus and RT-PCR confirmed the causal agent as Tomato Chlorotic Spot Virus 
Photographers/Video producers: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submission Date: 05/22/2013 
Copyright notes:  
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Tospovirus Group
Host: Tospovirus Group
Photographers/Video producers:
Consuelo EstÚvez
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez

Media Use Terms