Skip to Main Content



View Media 11-58523


Common Name: Soybean Rust 
Scientific Name: Phakopsora pachyrhizi  
Host Common Name: Soybean 
Host Scientific Name: Glycine max  
Sample Type: Plant Disease 
 
Country: USA 
State/Province: Puerto Rico 
City: Isabela 
Collection Date: 02/12/2011 
Additional Description: Soybean sample, R5 growth stage 
Photographers/Video producers: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submission Date: 05/16/2011 
Copyright notes:  
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Phakopsorapachyrhizi
Host: Glycinemax
Photographers/Video producers:
Consuelo EstÚvez
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez

Media Use Terms