Skip to Main Content



View Media 09-85472


Common Name: Downy Mildew 
Scientific Name: Pseudoperonospora sp.  
Host Common Name: Watermelon 
Host Scientific Name: Citrullus lanatus  
Family: Cucurbitaceae 
Sample Type: Plant Disease 
 
Country: USA 
State/Province: PR 
City: Juana Diaz 
Collection Date: 01/19/2009 
Additional Description:  
Photographers/Video producers: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submission Date: 01/27/2009 
Copyright notes:  
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Pseudoperonosporasp.
Host: Citrulluslanatus
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Photographers/Video producers:
Consuelo EstÚvez
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez

Media Use Terms