Skip to Main Content



View Media 09-84733


Common Name: Watermelon Vine Decline 
Scientific Name: Potyvirus Group  
Host Common Name: Watermelon 
Host Scientific Name: Citrullus lanatus  
Sample Type: Plant Disease 
 
Country: USA 
State/Province: PR 
City: Juana Diaz 
Collection Date: 05/07/2008 
Additional Description:  
Photographers/Video producers: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submission Date: 01/29/2009 
Copyright notes:  
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Potyvirus Group
Host: Citrulluslanatus
Photographers/Video producers:
Consuelo EstÚvez
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez

Media Use Terms