Skip to Main Content

View Media 09-34489

Common Name: Huntsman 
Scientific Name: Heteropoda venatoria  
Sample Type: Insect (Non-plant) 
Country: USA 
State/Province: FL 
City: West Palm Beach 
Collection Date: 08/14/2009 
Additional Description: specimen was sprayed with a pesticide to kill it and then a covered by the insect spray can for a few day then the photo was taken 
Photographers/Video producers: Deborah Levulis 
Submitter: Deborah Levulis 
Submission Date: 08/31/2009 
Copyright notes:  
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Heteropoda venatoria
Host: Heteropoda venatoria
Photographers/Video producers:
Deborah Levulis
Submitter: Deborah Levulis

Media Use Terms