Skip to Main Content



View Media 09-11623


Common Name: Bacterial Blight 
Scientific Name: Xanthomanas campestris  
Host Common Name: Anthurium Plant 
Host Scientific Name: Anthurium spp.  
Sample Type: Plant Disease 
 
Country: USA 
State/Province: PR 
City: Lares 
Collection Date: 06/09/2008 
Additional Description:  
Photographers/Video producers: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez 
Submission Date: 01/31/2009 
Copyright notes:  
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Xanthomanascampestris
Host: Anthuriumspp.
Photographers/Video producers:
Consuelo EstÚvez
Submitter: Consuelo EstÚvez

Media Use Terms