Skip to Main Content

View Media 08-52238

Common Name: Lantana Lace Bug 
Scientific Name: Teleonemia scrupulosa  
Host Common Name: Lantana 
Host Scientific Name: Lantana camara  
Family: Tingidae 
Sample Type: Insect (Plant) 
Country: USA 
State/Province: Florida 
City: Gainesville 
Collection Date: 09/15/2007 
Additional Description: Adult and nymph 
Photographers/Video producers: Lyle Buss 
Submitter: Lyle Buss 
Submission Date: 10/02/2008 
Copyright notes:  
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Teleonemiascrupulosa
Host: Lantanacamara
Family: Tingidae
Photographers/Video producers:
Lyle Buss
Submitter: Lyle Buss

Media Use Terms