Skip to Main Content

View Media 08-32537

Common Name: Tomato Spotted Wilt Virus 
Scientific Name: Tospovirus  
Host Common Name: Tomato 
Host Scientific Name: Lycopersicon esculentum  
Sample Type: Plant Disease 
Country: USA 
State/Province: Florida 
City: Quincy 
Collection Date: 05/21/2007 
Additional Description: Leaf lesions and ring spots. 
Photographers/Video producers: Hank Dankers 
Submitter: Hank Dankers 
Submission Date: 01/07/2008 
Copyright notes:  
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Tospovirus
Host: Lycopersiconesculentum
Photographers/Video producers:
Hank Dankers
Submitter: Hank Dankers

Media Use Terms