Skip to Main Content

View Media 08-10858

Common Name: Soybean Downy Mildew 
Scientific Name: Peronospora manshurica  
Host Common Name: Soybean 
Host Scientific Name: Glycine max  
Sample Type: Plant Disease 
Country: USA 
State/Province: FL 
Collection Date: 07/13/2007 
Additional Description: Note fluffy light tan mycelia on underside of leaf and bright yellow lesions on upper leaf surface. 
Photographers/Video producers: Carrie Harmon 
Submitter: Carrie Harmon 
Submission Date: 06/18/2008 
Copyright notes:  
Media from this submission
Search Related Topics:
Pest: Peronosporamanshurica
Host: Glycinemax
Photographers/Video producers:
Carrie Harmon
Submitter: Carrie Harmon

Media Use Terms